Coaching by Levi Debruyne

Privacy policy
for Coach Levi

Version 0.1
This page was last edited on 20/05/2020.

Coach Levi, located at Dirk Martensstraat 14 8200 Bruges, Belgium, is responsible for the processing of personal data as explained in this privacy policy.

Contact info:
Dirk Martensstraat 14
8200 Bruges, Belgium
Tel. +32(0)494 99 94 43

Version 0.1
This page was last edited on 20/05/2020.

Coach Levi, located at Dirk Martensstraat 14 8200 Bruges, Belgium, is responsible for the processing of personal data as explained in this privacy policy.

Contact info:
Dirk Martensstraat 14
8200 Bruges, Belgium
Tel. +32(0)494 99 94 43

Personal data processed by Coach Levi

Coach Levi processes your personal information because you use our services and / or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you can find an overview of the type of data processed by us:

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Location data, limited by region (cfr. country) for analytical purposes
  • Data regarding your surfing behaviour on this website website
  • Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16.
We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent.

Processing purposes of personal data

Coach Levi processes your data for the following purposes:

  • To be able to call or email you if necessary to perform our services.
  • Coach Levi analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and adapt the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making

Coach Levi does not make decisions based on automated decision-making on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This is about decisions made by computer programs or systems, without involving people.

Retention period of personal data

Coach Levi does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • Information provided via contact forms: this information is kept for an unlimited period, because it is necessary for internal accountability of our services and makes it possible to perform our services.
  • Data provided via cookies / for analytical purposes: such data is collected anonymously and stored for the lifetime of the cookie. Analytical data (such as: Google Analytics) is stored indefinitely, because it is used in statistical comparisons / reports over different periods.

Sharing data with third parties

Coach Levi only shares your personal data with Google Analytics. We conclude a processing agreement with these companies to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Rights regarding your data

  • You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data.
  • In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Coach Levi.
  • You are entitled to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation you have mentioned.
  • You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to . * To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine-readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport) and passport number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, and can refer you to our website builder.
  • Coach Levi would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Data Protection Authority. This is possible via the following link: https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/

How do we secure your data?

Coach Levi takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at .

Adjustments

If the content of this policy changes, the additional information will be published here.